emagister

International Business

emagister
  • All programmes
  • Degrees
    • Undergraduate
    • Postgraduate
  • Colleges
    • Colleges
    • NVQ
    • A level
    • GCSE
    • HNC
    • BTEC
  • Government Funded
  • Training
  • Publish courses
  • Publish courses
  • Training Providers Login
  • Directory of Centers
  • All
  • Location
  • Online
  • Abroad
  • Filters
Country
 
  • In all countries
  • Spain
  • Australia
  • Germany
  • USA
  • Belgium
  • China
  • Denmark
  • France
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Denmark
  • Online
  • Type of studies
  • + Filters (1)
Where to study Country
Abroad
In England
 
  • In all countries
  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • China
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Spain
  • United Arab Emirates
  • USA
Type of studies
  • Postgraduate Degrees 2
  • All 2
  • Home
  • Postgraduate Degrees
  • Business and Management in Denmark
  • International Business in Denmark

International Business Postgraduate Degrees in the Denmark

(2)
Sort by
Your current selection
  • International Business
Type of studies
  • Postgraduate Degrees 2
  • All 2
Price
Maximum price
  • All
  • £ 100
Subject area
  • Business and Management 11
  • International Business 2
  • International Trade 2
Start date
DURATION
Duration tailored to the student's requirements
Level
Characteristics
  • Practical course / Workshop 0
  • Seminar 0
Where to study
Denmark 2
Area/Region
Town/City
Methodology
  • All 44
  • Online/Distance 42
  • Classroom-based 2
  • Blended 0
  • Inhouse 0

Related courses

  • Distance learning International Business Postgraduate Degrees

Finance and International Business Postgraduate Degrees at Copenhague

Aarhus University - Aarhus BSS
  • Master
  • Copenhague (Denmark)
  • August
  • 4 Semesters

...capital structure, governance, and asymmetric information. Internationalisation of the Firm provides you with an in-depth and detailed understanding... Learn about: International Finance, Financial Training, Corporate Valuation...

Price on request

International Business Postgraduate Degrees at Copenhague

Aarhus University - Aarhus BSS
  • Master
  • Copenhague (Denmark)
  • August
  • 4 Semesters

...This is a sine qua non issue for any candidate in business economics, who wishes to make decisions on an informed background. The course introduces a variety... Learn about: Business research, Risk Management, Business Process...

Price on request

Similar training and in other locations

Post Graduate Diploma International Taxation - Distance Learning Postgraduate Degrees

The International Institute of Tax and Finance
  • Postgraduate
  • Distance Learning
  • Different dates available

...businesses and government agencies conducting cross-border commerce. The myriad of tax treaties, territorial tax laws and their effect on extraterritorial... Learn about: Tax Planning...

Price on request

MPA Public Administration (online) - Online

University of York
  • Master
  • Online
  • 2 Years

...Part One (10 credits) Digital Capabilities for Global Citizenship (10 credits) Year 2: specialisation and dissertation In your second year you will study... Learn about: Digital Capabilities, Public Administration...

Price on request

Graduate Certificate in Indigenous Cultural Competency - Online Postgraduate Degrees

Charles Sturt University
  • Postgraduate
  • Online
  • March

...The workload for some subjects may vary as a result of approved course design. Full subject list Graduation requirements As a Charles Sturt University student...

Price on request

MBA com especialidade em Logística e Transporte - Online Postgraduate Degrees

IMF Business School - Portugal
  • Postgraduate
  • Online
  • Different dates available

..."Este master permite adquirir competências para: Analisar as bases da gestão estratégica estudando os seus fundamentos, efetuar a análise do enquadramento de mercado... Learn about: Certificado do Curso de Inglês, Diploma UCJC, Certificado do Curso SAGE Contaplus...

Price on request

International Business - Online Postgraduate Degrees

University of Economics in Katowice
  • Master
  • Online
  • Different dates available

...communication on international markets; brand management on international markets; effective communication and the use of media on international markets... Learn about: International Business, IT Law, Brand Management...

Price on request

Online MSc in International Business, Leadership and Management - Online

University of York
  • Master
  • Online

...You will analyse relevant literature, develop a research plan and identify any ethical issues associated with your chosen topic. Independent Research Project... Learn about: Research proposal, Research methods, Financial Training...

£ 9,840
Premium

Doctorat en Affaires internationales spécialisation Afrique - Online Postgraduate Degrees

4.8
2 reviews
  • This Doctorate completes the learning process initiated by the Master of EENI. 80% of graduates in the Executive Master in international trade continue their education with this Doctorate, as they seek a specialization in the African market. Doctorate has a strong focus on practical work experience and encourages analytical skills of professionals to help in decision-making in African markets. If hesitation is a unique Doctorate in the world that facilitates understanding of the functioning of these markets and provides an opportunity for specialization and innovative future.
    ← | →
  • EENI's reputation is well known throughout the world; It makes me proud of the selection that I have made to join this school. The aim that all you have achieved is because everyone has had a positive vision, passion, perspective, great leadership, good team players and motivation to succeed. As always, I appreciate your continued support and professionalism.
    ← | →
EENI GLOBAL BUSINESS SCHOOL
  • PhD
  • Online
  • Different dates available
  • 3 Years

...de l’Afrique L’économie africaine Les affaires en Afrique L’Afrique australe L’Afrique de l’Est L’Afrique centrale L’Afrique de l’Ouest Le Maghreb Le transport... Learn about: Commerce international, Affaires internationales, Logistique international...

£ 2,570 VAT exempt

...de l’Afrique L’économie africaine Les affaires en Afrique L’Afrique australe L’Afrique de l’Est L’Afrique centrale L’Afrique de l’Ouest Le Maghreb Le transport... Learn about: Commerce international, Affaires internationales, Logistique international...

  • This Doctorate completes the learning process initiated by the Master of EENI. 80% of graduates in the Executive Master in international trade continue their education with this Doctorate, as they seek a specialization in the African market. Doctorate has a strong focus on practical work experience and encourages analytical skills of professionals to help in decision-making in African markets. If hesitation is a unique Doctorate in the world that facilitates understanding of the functioning of these markets and provides an opportunity for specialization and innovative future.
    ← | → see all
  • EENI's reputation is well known throughout the world; It makes me proud of the selection that I have made to join this school. The aim that all you have achieved is because everyone has had a positive vision, passion, perspective, great leadership, good team players and motivation to succeed. As always, I appreciate your continued support and professionalism.
    ← | → see all

Master em Direção de Logística e Cadeia de Distribuição - Online Postgraduate Degrees

IMF Business School - Portugal
  • Postgraduate
  • Online
  • Different dates available

...Lean Logístics Casos práticos de mudanças estruturais e estratégicas na cadeia de distribuição MÓDULO II Gestão de Compras e Aprovisionamento Introdução... Learn about: Diploma IMF, Certificado do Curso de Inglês, Diploma UCJC...

Price on request

M.PHIL POLITICAL SCIENCE - Online Postgraduate Degrees

JRD Global EDU
  • Master
  • Online
  • Different dates available
  • 1 Year

...Unit – I Research: Meaning – Purpose – Types of Research –Pure – Applied, Historical , Descriptive And Experimental – Significance of Research in Social Sciences... Learn about: Important Non, IT Project Management, Measure of Central tendency...

£ 709

MSc Business Management (Events) - Distance Learning Postgraduate Degrees

Edinburgh Napier University
  • Postgraduate
  • Distance Learning
  • 18 Months

...This will widen the application of your business management skills to include a range of career routes in the business events sector. You’ll develop competencies... Learn about: IT Management, Skills and Training, Business and Management...

Price on request

Master Executive in International Business (Foreign trade, Global Marketing and Internationalization) MIBE - Online Postgraduate Degrees

4.0
1 review
  • - Easy assess to the e-learning platform. - Courses are well elaborated and accessible in many languages. - Tutors react promptly to questions. - The administration (Mme Susana Fernanadez) is a quite understandable person. She understands students problems and find solutions immediately. - The school fees is within reach; that is to say it is accessible to people who are working and can’t leave their home country. - The content of lessons is up to date. The information therein is recent coupled with nice illustrations.
    ← | →
EENI GLOBAL BUSINESS SCHOOL
  • Master
  • Online
  • Different dates available
  • 19 Months

...or experience in international business to reach a complex level. If you wish to specialize in the international business, we recommended this Executive Master... Learn about: International Business, International Marketing, International Trade...

£ 1,713 VAT exempt

...or experience in international business to reach a complex level. If you wish to specialize in the international business, we recommended this Executive Master... Learn about: International Business, International Marketing, International Trade...

  • - Easy assess to the e-learning platform. - Courses are well elaborated and accessible in many languages. - Tutors react promptly to questions. - The administration (Mme Susana Fernanadez) is a quite understandable person. She understands students problems and find solutions immediately. - The school fees is within reach; that is to say it is accessible to people who are working and can’t leave their home country. - The content of lessons is up to date. The information therein is recent coupled with nice illustrations.
    ← | →

Master em Comércio Internacional - Online Postgraduate Degrees

IMF Business School - Portugal
  • Postgraduate
  • Online
  • Different dates available

...e seguros Meios de transporte internacional Documentos de transporte MÓDULO VIII Financiamento e Fiscalidade das Operações Internacionais Meios de cobrança... Learn about: Diploma UCJC, Diploma IMF, Certificado do curso de Supply Chain Management...

Price on request

MASTERS OF PHILOSOPHY INTERNATIONAL RELATION - Online Postgraduate Degrees

JRD Global EDU
  • Master
  • Online
  • Different dates available
  • 1 Year

...Characteristics of research, Types of Research, Steps in research, Identification, Selection and formulation of research problem, Research questions... Learn about: Sampling Theory, Importance and Meaning of research, Review of Literature...

£ 709

Master’s in International Business Management - Online Postgraduate Degrees

Vistula University
  • Master
  • Online
  • Different dates available
  • 2 Years

...theories of management Human capital management Marketing management Managerial economics Innovation and enterprise in business Ethics in management International... Learn about: Ethics in management, Economic Law, Capital Management...

Price on request

Máster en International Business Management (English) - Online Postgraduate Degrees

OBS-UB
  • Master
  • Online

...The course will also cover various combinations of organisational structures and the people needed to run a particular strategy. Topics covered... Learn about: International Business Management, International Trade, Business and Management...

£ 6,425

Doctorate in Global Ethics, Religions and International Business - Online Postgraduate Degrees

EENI GLOBAL BUSINESS SCHOOL
  • PhD
  • Online
  • Different dates available
  • 3 Years

...subjects and a second part for the thesis (the period engaged in elaboration of the thesis can be extended up 28 months). That is, a student who studies... Learn about: Business and religions, Christianity and Business, World Religions...

£ 2,570 VAT exempt

Master of Commerce (Account and Business Statistics) - Online Postgraduate Degrees

JRD Global EDU
  • Master
  • Online
  • Different dates available
  • 1 Year

...IV Reporting: Presentation of Accounting and Financial data to management through reports and statements, interpretation of reports and statements... Learn about: Cost Accounting, About Books, Financial Training...

£ 360

Master in Foreign Trade and International Marketing (MIB) - Online Postgraduate Degrees

EENI GLOBAL BUSINESS SCHOOL
  • Master
  • Online
  • Different dates available
  • 1 Year

...The 15th edition of the Master in Foreign Trade and International Marketing (MIB) (distance e-learning, English, 60 ECTS) is designed to provide all the knowledge... Learn about: International Business, Exportation procedures, International Marketing...

£ 857 VAT exempt

Questions & Answers

Add your question

Our advisors and other users will be able to reply to you

Who is your question addressed to?

Fill in your details to get a reply

We will only publish your name and question

Emagister S.L. (data controller) will process your data to carry out promotional activities (via email and/or phone), publish reviews, or manage incidents. You can learn about your rights and manage your preferences in the privacy policy.

We are verifying your question adjusts to our publishing rules. According to your answers, we noticed you might not be elegible to enroll into this course, possibly because of: qualification requirements, location or others. It is important you consult this with the Centre.

Thank you!

We are reviewing your question. We will publish it shortly.

Training by subject

Postgraduate Degrees of Business and Management Postgraduate Degrees of Design and Media Postgraduate Degrees of Finance Postgraduate Degrees of Health Postgraduate Degrees of Humanities, Social Science, Education Postgraduate Degrees of Industry and Science Postgraduate Degrees of IT, Computing, Telecommunications Postgraduate Degrees of Languages Postgraduate Degrees of Law and Defence Postgraduate Degrees of Sales and Marketing Postgraduate Degrees of Sports and Leisure Postgraduate Degrees of Tourism and Hospitality
  • Company
  • About Emagister
  • Blog
  • All subject areas
  • Students
  • Your account
  • Student support
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookies Policy
  • Course Providers
  • Access to Provider Menu
  • Publish your courses
  • Provider support
  • See all centres
UK
  • Spain
  • France
  • Italy
  • Germany
  • Mexico
  • Colombia
  • Chile
  • Argentina
  • Peru
  • Ecuador
  • Portugal
  • Gobierno de España
  • Red
  • EU

Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional

"Una manera de hacer Europa"

EMAGISTER Servicios de formación, S.L. Copyright 1999/2026 Legal information