emagister

Business Administration

emagister
  • All programmes
  • Degrees
    • Undergraduate
    • Postgraduate
  • Colleges
    • Colleges
    • NVQ
    • A level
    • GCSE
    • HNC
    • BTEC
  • Government Funded
  • Training
  • Publish courses
  • Publish courses
  • Training Providers Login
  • Directory of Centers
  • All
  • Location
  • Online
  • Abroad
  • Filters
Country
 
  • In UK
  • England
  • USA
  • Spain
  • Scotland
  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Luxembourg
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Northern Ireland
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Singapore
  • Switzerland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Wales
County
 
  • All areas/regions
  • Ceredigion
  • Newport
  • Vale of Glamorgan
  • Wrexham
City
 
  • All cities
  • Wales
  • Online
  • Type of studies
  • + Filters (1)
Where to study
 
  • In UK
  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China
  • Denmark
  • England
  • France
  • Germany
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Luxembourg
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Northern Ireland
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Scotland
  • Singapore
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • USA
  • Wales
County
 
  • All areas/regions
  • Ceredigion
  • Newport
  • Vale of Glamorgan
  • Wrexham
City
 
  • All cities
Type of studies
  • Postgraduate Degrees 13
  • All 13
  • Home
  • MBA
  • Business Administration Wales

Business Administration MBA Wales

(13)
Sort by
Your current selection
  • Business Administration
Type of studies
  • Postgraduate Degrees 13
  • All 13
Price
  • £ 9,000
  • £ 8,000 or less
Maximum price
Subject area
  • All 19
  • Business Administration 13
  • IT and Technology 2
  • Marketing 2
  • Human Resources 2
Start date
DURATION
  • Hours 0
  • Days 0
  • Weeks 0
  • 3 months 0
  • 6 months 0
  • 9 months 0
  • Year(s) 12
Duration tailored to the student's requirements
Level
Characteristics
  • Practical course / Workshop 0
  • Seminar 0
Where to study
Wales 13
Area/Region
  • Ceredigion 7
  • Newport 2
  • Vale of Glamorgan 2
  • Wrexham 2
Town/City
Methodology
  • All 180
  • Online/Distance 167
  • Classroom-based 13
  • Blended 0
  • Inhouse 0

Related courses

  • Diploma business management MBA
  • Distance learning Business Administration MBA

Master of Business Administration mba in Aberystwyth

School of Management & Business - Aberystwyth University
  • MBA
  • Aberystwyth

...full-time programme or one day a week for the part-time programme, enabling you to devote more time to your career development, employment and your family life!...

Price on request

Full Time Master of Business Administration MBA in Newport

Newport Business School
  • MBA
  • Newport
  • 1 Year

...qualifications offered at Newport. Applicants may be interviewed for this course. Assessment The vast majority of assessment is coursework-based...

£ 7,245 + VAT

Full Time MBA Master of Business Administration in Wrexham

Glyndwr University School of Business
  • MBA
  • Wrexham
  • 1 Year

...Student membership of Chartered Management Institute (CMI) is included in the fee. Career opportunities This programme will prepare you for senior managerial...

£ 8,450 + VAT

Full Time MBA Leadership in Lampeter

University of Wales, Lampeter
  • MBA
  • Lampeter
  • 1 Year

...and the dissertation part of the course is described as part 2. Students must successfully complete part 1 before progressing to the epart...

£ 7,500 + VAT

Full Time MBA Master of Business Administration in Pontypridd

Glamorgan Business School
  • MBA
  • Pontypridd
  • 1 Year

...the curriculum puts theory into practice by focusing on the personal development of participants through such competencies as decision-making...

£ 10,500 + VAT

Part Time Master of Business Administration MBA in Newport

Newport Business School
  • MBA
  • Newport
  • 30 Months

...· Business Futures · Marketing Futures 1 · Strategic HRM · Financial Management · Globalization · International Business Context · Corporate Finance ·...

£ 7,245 + VAT

Part Time MBA Master of Business Administration in Wrexham

Glyndwr University School of Business
  • MBA
  • Wrexham
  • 3 Years

...positions across the business sector. Course content Stage 1 Compulsory core Leadership The International Business Environment Finance for Managers Managing...

£ 8,400 + VAT

Full Time MBA Entrepreneurship in Lampeter

University of Wales, Lampeter
  • MBA
  • Lampeter
  • 1 Year

...which meet the dynamic needs of stakeholders . a critical understanding of theory relating to the management of strategic change and the ability to apply...

£ 7,500 + VAT

Part Time MBA Master of Business Administration in Pontypridd

Glamorgan Business School
  • MBA
  • Pontypridd
  • 3 Years

...Strategic Leadership Strategy as Practice Students will also be able to choose between a number of option modules: Advanced Marketing Communications Developing...

£ 10,500 + VAT

Part Time Master of Business Administration mba in Lampeter

University of Wales, Lampeter
  • MBA
  • Lampeter
  • 3 Years

...120 credits of taught modules (equivalent to the PGDiploma) and a 60 credit dissertation. The taught part of the course is described as epart...

£ 7,500 + VAT

Part Time MBA Leadership in Lampeter

University of Wales, Lampeter
  • MBA
  • Lampeter
  • 3 Years

...The Lampeter MBA aims to provide aspiring senior managers and entrepreneurs with a level of skills, knowledge and understanding, which will equip...

£ 7,500 + VAT

Part Time MBA Entrepreneurship in Lampeter

University of Wales, Lampeter
  • MBA
  • Lampeter
  • 3 Years

...and management practice. It aims to provide students with a level of skills, knowledge and understanding, which will equip them with the professional skills...

£ 7,500 + VAT

Full Time Master of Business Administration mba in Lampeter

University of Wales, Lampeter
  • MBA
  • Lampeter
  • 1 Year

...organisational issues requiring assessment and analysis and to design, implement and report such organisational research The MBA programme consists...

£ 7,500 + VAT

Questions & Answers

Add your question

Our advisors and other users will be able to reply to you

Who is your question addressed to?

Fill in your details to get a reply

We will only publish your name and question

Emagister S.L. (data controller) will process your data to carry out promotional activities (via email and/or phone), publish reviews, or manage incidents. You can learn about your rights and manage your preferences in the privacy policy.

We are verifying your question adjusts to our publishing rules. According to your answers, we noticed you might not be elegible to enroll into this course, possibly because of: qualification requirements, location or others. It is important you consult this with the Centre.

Thank you!

We are reviewing your question. We will publish it shortly.

Training coach Ask for advice

Related courses

  • Diploma business management MBA
  • Distance learning Business Administration MBA

Training by subject

MBA of Banking and Finance MBA of Business Administration MBA of Education MBA of Health MBA of Human Resources MBA of Industrial MBA of Insurance and Risk MBA of International Business MBA of IT and Technology MBA of Marketing MBA of Project Management MBA of Public Sector and Nonprofit MBA of Sports MBA of Strategy MBA of Tourism and Hospitality
  • Company
  • About Emagister
  • Blog
  • All subject areas
  • Students
  • Your account
  • Student support
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookies Policy
  • Course Providers
  • Access to Provider Menu
  • Publish your courses
  • Provider support
  • See all centres
UK
  • Spain
  • France
  • Italy
  • Germany
  • Mexico
  • Colombia
  • Chile
  • Argentina
  • Peru
  • Ecuador
  • Portugal
  • Gobierno de España
  • Red
  • EU

Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional

"Una manera de hacer Europa"

EMAGISTER Servicios de formación, S.L. Copyright 1999/2026 Legal information