emagister

Social Science

emagister
  • All programmes
  • Degrees
    • Undergraduate
    • Postgraduate
  • Colleges
    • Colleges
    • NVQ
    • A level
    • GCSE
    • HNC
    • BTEC
  • Government Funded
  • Training
  • Publish courses
  • Publish courses
  • Training Providers Login
  • Directory of Centers
  • All
  • Location
  • Online
  • Abroad
  • Filters
Country
 
  • In all countries
  • USA
  • Australia
  • Canada
  • Georgia
  • Austria
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • Hong Kong
  • Italy
  • Portugal
  • Singapore
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • USA
  • Online
  • Type of studies
  • + Filters (1)
Where to study Country
Abroad
In England
 
  • In all countries
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Canada
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Italy
  • Portugal
  • Singapore
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • USA
Type of studies
  • All 820
  • Undergraduate Degrees 420
  • Postgraduate Degrees 400
  • Home
  • Undergraduate Degrees
  • Humanities, Social Science, Education in USA
  • Social Science in USA

Social Science Undergraduate Degrees in USA

(420)
Sort by
Your current selection
  • Social Science
Type of studies
  • All 820
  • Undergraduate Degrees 420
  • Postgraduate Degrees 400
Price
  • higher than £ 9000
  • £ 9,000
  • £ 7,000
  • £ 5,000
  • £ 1,000
  • £ 100 or less
Maximum price
  • All
  • £ 5,000
  • £ 1,000
  • £ 100
Subject area
  • Humanities, Social Science, Education 987
  • Social Science 420
  • Sociology 156
  • Other Social Science 103
  • Politics 100
  • Economics 39
  • Geography 22
Start date
DURATION
  • Hours 0
  • Days 0
  • Weeks 0
  • 3 months 0
  • 6 months 0
  • 9 months 0
  • Year(s) 3
Duration tailored to the student's requirements
Level
Characteristics
  • Practical course / Workshop 0
  • Seminar 0
Where to study
USA 420
Area/Region
Town/City
Methodology
  • All 466
  • Online/Distance 46
  • Classroom-based 420
  • Blended 0
  • Inhouse 0

Related courses

  • Distance learning Social Science Undergraduate Degrees

Political Science Minor Undergraduate Degrees at Evanston

Northwestern University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Evanston (USA)

...Government and Politics POLI_SCI 230-0 Introduction to Law in the Political Arena POLI_SCI 240-0 Introduction to International Relations POLI_SCI 250-0... Learn about: Political Theory, Political Science...

Price on request

Science in Human Culture Adjunct Major Undergraduate Degrees at Evanston

Northwestern University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Evanston (USA)

...In Modern Europe and America HISTORY 325-0 History of American Technology HISTORY 378-0 History of Law and Science HISTORY 379-0 Biomedicine and World History...

Price on request

Social Policy Major Undergraduate Degrees at Evanston

Northwestern University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Evanston (USA)

...SOC_POL 201-0 Introduction to Social Policy (1 Unit) Social policy formulation: the substance of major American social policies, the agenda-setting process... Learn about: Social Policy...

Price on request

Sociological Research Minor Undergraduate Degrees at Evanston

Northwestern University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Evanston (USA)

...SOCIOL 226-0 Sociological Analysis (1 Unit) Logic and methods of social research, qualitative and quantitative analysis of social data, and ethical...

Price on request

Sociological Studies Minor Undergraduate Degrees at Evanston

Northwestern University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Evanston (USA)

...political, and policy issues in social research. Foundation for further work in social research. Course Title Minor in Sociological Studies Requirements...

Price on request

Sociology Major Undergraduate Degrees at Evanston

Northwestern University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Evanston (USA)

...1 course in sociological theory SOCIOL 306-0 Sociological Theory 6 sociology courses at the 300 level 2 Related Courses (4 units) 4 related courses...

Price on request

FINANCE Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...Creating Value through Customer Acquisition ENT 4305 (3) Legal Environments ENT 3203 (3) Managing Growth Choose One (3): ENT 3629 Entrepreneurial Technologies... Learn about: Financial Training, Communication Training...

Price on request

LATIN AMERICAN AND CARRIBEAN STUDIES WITH EMPHASIS IN BUSINESS Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...Admission Requirements to the Upper-Division Major Admission to the limited access hospitality programs requires the following: 1) completion of at least 52 semester hours...

Price on request

SOCIAL SCIENCE EDUCATION Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...complete the Pre-education core listed above 4. achieve a passing score on the general knowledge portion of the FTCE 5. achieve an overall 2.50 or higher GPA... Learn about: Social Science, Music History...

Price on request

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...whether through corporate operations, the product development function, or store operations. The curriculum places a strong emphasis on industry-relevant technology... Learn about: Product Development...

£ 6001-7000

CLASSICAL ARCHEOLOGY Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...Note: State-wide common prerequisites are always under review. For the most current information and for acceptable alternative courses, visit the “Common...

Price on request

CLASSICAL CIVILIZATION Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...background for the major and may meet prerequisites for more advanced courses in the major. Students are encouraged to begin study in a relevant area language (Chinese...

£ 6001-7000

GEOGRAPHY Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...level or sign language through the advanced (2614 or equivalent) level. Requirements for Progression to the Upper-Division Major: Students must complete...

Price on request

HUMANITIES Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...This requirement is met by GIS3015 and/or GIS4043 for this major. Oral Communication Competency: (0-3 hours) Students must demonstrate the ability to orally... Learn about: IDS training...

Price on request

MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...grade point average of 2.00, at least half the required General Education hours, including English composition and mathematics, or an A.A. Degree... Learn about: Japanese Language...

£ 6001-7000

POLITICAL SCIENCE Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...(CLA 3440) 4) Six (6) hours of elective Classics coursework above the 2000 level 5) Three (3) hours in CLA 4935, Seminar in Classical Civilization * Students... Learn about: Political Science...

Price on request

SOCIOLOGY Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...Requirements Major Programs of Studies at FSU Religion Major: (30 hours) The major in Religion requires a minimum of 30 hours in religion courses...

Price on request

LATIN AMERICAN AND CARRIBEAN STUDIES Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...CPO 2002 is prerequisite for higher-level courses in Comparative Politics; INR 2002 is prerequisite for higher level courses in International Relations... Learn about: International Relations...

Price on request

CLASSICS AND RELIGION Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...and cannot be applied to the co-major. Co-major in Chinese and Japanese: (42 hours) A co-major is offered in Chinese and Japanese, requiring 15 hours... Learn about: Japanese Language...

Price on request

LATIN AMERICAN & CARRIBEAN STUDIES Undergraduate Degrees at Tallahassee

Florida State University
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Tallahassee (USA)

...Electives in the first two years should focus on gaining additional exposure to the social and behavioral sciences, and on improving communication... Learn about: Communication Training, Organic Chemistry, Public Health...

Price on request
  • Back
  • 17 of 21
  • Next
Training coach Ask for advice

Related courses

  • Distance learning Social Science Undergraduate Degrees

Training by subject

Undergraduate Degrees of Business and Management Undergraduate Degrees of Design and Media Undergraduate Degrees of Finance Undergraduate Degrees of Health Undergraduate Degrees of Humanities, Social Science, Education Undergraduate Degrees of Industry and Science Undergraduate Degrees of IT, Computing, Telecommunications Undergraduate Degrees of Languages Undergraduate Degrees of Law and Defence Undergraduate Degrees of Sales and Marketing Undergraduate Degrees of Sports and Leisure Undergraduate Degrees of Tourism and Hospitality
  • Company
  • About Emagister
  • Blog
  • All subject areas
  • Students
  • Your account
  • Student support
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookies Policy
  • Course Providers
  • Access to Provider Menu
  • Publish your courses
  • Provider support
  • See all centres
UK
  • Spain
  • France
  • Italy
  • Germany
  • Mexico
  • Colombia
  • Chile
  • Argentina
  • Peru
  • Ecuador
  • Portugal
  • Gobierno de España
  • Red
  • EU

Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional

"Una manera de hacer Europa"

EMAGISTER Servicios de formación, S.L. Copyright 1999/2026 Legal information