emagister

Performance Management

emagister
  • All programmes
  • Degrees
    • Undergraduate
    • Postgraduate
  • Colleges
    • Colleges
    • NVQ
    • A level
    • GCSE
    • HNC
    • BTEC
  • Government Funded
  • Training
  • Publish courses
  • Publish courses
  • Training Providers Login
  • Directory of Centers
  • All
  • Location
  • Online
  • Abroad
  • Filters
Country
 
  • In UK
  • England
  • Wales
  • USA
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Italy
  • Jordan
  • Lithuania
  • Malaysia
  • Netherlands
  • Northern Ireland
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scotland
  • Singapore
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey
County
 
  • All areas/regions
City
 
  • All cities
  • Location
  • Online
  • Type of studies
  • + Filters
Type of studies
  • All 283
  • Courses and Training 232
  • Further Education 29
  • Postgraduate Degrees 18
  • Undergraduate Degrees 4
  • Home
  • Performance Management courses
  • Distance learning Performance Management courses

Distance and online learning Performance Management courses

(283)
Sort by
Your current selection
  • Online / Distance
  • Performance Management
Type of studies
  • All 283
  • Courses and Training 232
  • Further Education 29
  • Postgraduate Degrees 18
  • Undergraduate Degrees 4
Level
  • All levels 149
  • Beginner 35
  • Intermediate 99
  • Advanced 15
Price
  • £ 6,000 or more
  • £ 4,000
  • £ 3,000
  • £ 2,000
  • £ 1,000
  • £ 500
  • £ 200
  • £ 100 or less
Maximum price
  • All
  • £ 4,000
  • £ 3,000
  • £ 2,000
  • £ 1,000
  • £ 500
  • £ 200
  • £ 100
Subject area
  • Business 177
  • Personal Development 44
  • IT, Computing, Telecommunications 18
  • Finance 13
  • Industry and Science 8
  • Sales and Marketing 8
  • Humanities, Social Science, Education 7
  • Health 7
  • Sports and Leisure 1
Start date
DURATION
  • Hours 51
  • Days 16
  • Weeks 13
  • 3 months 19
  • 6 months 12
  • 9 months 5
  • Year(s) 75
Duration tailored to the student's requirements
Characteristics
  • Intensive 3
  • Practical course / Workshop 0
  • Seminar 0
  • Nationally recognised qualification 6
Where to study
Country
Area/Region
Town/City
Methodology
  • All 584
  • Online/Distance 283
  • Classroom-based 266
  • Blended 4
  • Inhouse 31

Related courses

  • Executive diploma management
  • 3 months finance management
  • Diploma business management cambridge college learning
  • Emergency medicine management
  • Sustainable woodland management courses
  • Cmi level 3 management courses
  • Hr management non hr managers courses
Save 97%
One Education

Collaborative Management Course - Online

One Education
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 15h - 1 Year
  • Online campus

...transitioning to digital media will also find this course highly beneficial. The inclusive design ensures that anyone with a passion for digital art can follow along... Learn about: Project Management, Performance Management, Conflict Resolution...

Special Emagister price

£ 9 £ 425
Save 97%
One Education

HR Management Course - Online

One Education
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 6h - 1 Year
  • Online campus

...The HR Management Course is designed to provide learners with a strong foundation in modern human resource management principles and practices. This course explores the essential functions of HR, including recruitment and selection, employee relations, performance management, training... Learn about: Employment Relations, Resource Management, HR Practices...

Special Emagister price

£ 9 £ 425
Save 97%
One Education

Restaurant Management - Online course

One Education
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 5h - 1 Year
  • Online campus

..., and financial decision-making within hospitality settings. It also introduces key strategies for improving service quality, managing supplier relationships, and maintaining consistent operational standards. This online restaurant management course is ideal for those seeking professional development within... Learn about: Management Control, Management Development, Performance Management...

Special Emagister price

£ 9 £ 425
Save 95%

Organizational Behaviour, HR and Leadership - Online course

StudyPlex
  • Short course
  • Online
  • Different dates available

... and Crisis – Integration: Managing Change and Crisis, The McKinsey 7S Model, Employee-Focused Change, The Deming Cycle, Revolutionary Change and Disruption, Employee-Focused Change, Foundations for a Successful Change and Crisis Management, Steps in Managing a Crisis. Each of these segments includes... Learn about: Resource Management, Performance Management...

£ 10
Save 81%
CPD Courses

Performance Management - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Training
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 200h

..., on a regular and timely basis so that employees can grow and develop. Performance appraisals involve all these activities. This self-paced programme is available 24/7 providing you with the flexibility to train at the pace, location and time of your choosing. Accredited certificate from Ofqual's registered... Learn about: Performance data, Management skills, Performance Management...

Special Emagister price

£ 74 £ 395

Business Performance Management - Online course

Lead Academy
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • Support service
  • Online campus
  • Delivery of study materials
  • Virtual classes

...3 Part 4 Nightingale Care 4 Part 4 Nightingale Care Suggested Answer 4 Assessment Assessment – Business Performance Management Order Your Certificate Now... Learn about: Benefits Realisation, Performance Pyramid, Performance Management...

£ 10

Human Resource Management (Level 2) - Online course

5.0
1 review
  • The supporting team responds very quickly.
    ← | →
Oxford Home Study College
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 48 Weeks

...• Apply methods of finding, selecting, and keeping the best people using behavioral description interviewing techniques. • Get new employees off to a good start... Learn about: HR Management, Performance Management, Resource Management...

£ 340

...• Apply methods of finding, selecting, and keeping the best people using behavioral description interviewing techniques. • Get new employees off to a good start... Learn about: HR Management, Performance Management, Resource Management...

  • The supporting team responds very quickly.
    ← | →

International master in HR& Organization - Online course

Rome Business School
  • Master
  • Online

...safety International management of human resources Part 3 – Themed Focuses Work psychology Organisational behaviour Leadership and team management Part... Learn about: Project Management, Human Resources, Performance Management...

£ 5,743
Save 75%
CPD Courses

Performance Management - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Course
  • Online
  • Beginner
  • 10h

... performance standards to decline brings nothing of value to anyone. Discover what it takes to optimise and improve performance management with this exclusive tutorial. Explore the value and objective of performance appraisals, along with performance counselling and feedback delivery. Learn how to pinpoint... Learn about: Human Resource management, Human Resource Management and Performance, Performance Management...

Special Emagister price

£ 10 £ 40

HR Administrator - Online course

Lead Academy
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • Delivery of study materials
  • Online campus
  • Support service
  • Virtual classes

...kickstart your career in the field of human resource management. This accredited course will give you a competitive advantage in your career... Learn about: Human Resource Planning, Performance Management, Employee’s Performance...

£ 10

Certificate in HR Management Level 3 - Online course

5.0
1 review
  • I am really looking forward to get it started.
    ← | →
Oxford Home Study College
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 48 Weeks

... the role of human resources in the management process, human-resources planning and forecasting, job information systems, recruitment and selection, human-resources development and staff appraisals, compensation, legal framework, and performance management... Learn about: Recruitment and Selection, HR Practices, HR organisational development...

£ 385

... the role of human resources in the management process, human-resources planning and forecasting, job information systems, recruitment and selection, human-resources development and staff appraisals, compensation, legal framework, and performance management... Learn about: Recruitment and Selection, HR Practices, HR organisational development...

  • I am really looking forward to get it started.
    ← | →
Save 75%
CPD Courses

Staff Performance Management - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Course
  • Online
  • Beginner
  • 10h

... approach to drive behaviours from the workforce to get particular outcomes. This unit provides an inclusive overview of performance management and explains its relevance to the organisational objectives and to the individual motivation. It includes an exploration of the functions of the performance... Learn about: Performance Management, Management Planning, Management according to relevant competence...

Special Emagister price

£ 10 £ 40
Premium

Diploma in Business Administration (Level 4) - Online course

5.0
1 review
  • It has great value for money and the courses are fantastic with amazing feedback from the tutors and administers.
    ← | →
Oxford Home Study College
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 48 Weeks

... also explore the basics of business marketing, risk assessment and management, a number of effective time management strategies, stress management and ultimately how to start and manage a successful business. So, if you want more information about this programme contact Oxford Home Study College through... Learn about: Business Plan, Crisis Management, Performance Management...

£ 540

... also explore the basics of business marketing, risk assessment and management, a number of effective time management strategies, stress management and ultimately how to start and manage a successful business. So, if you want more information about this programme contact Oxford Home Study College through... Learn about: Business Plan, Crisis Management, Performance Management...

  • It has great value for money and the courses are fantastic with amazing feedback from the tutors and administers.
    ← | →
Save 81%
CPD Courses

Managing Employee Performance Course - Online

CPD Courses
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 200h

... is no easy task. Just how do you manage for optimum performance? How do you create a motivating environment that encourages people to go beyond their best? Managing Employee Performance Course is ideal for you if you are looking for develop performance management skills. This self-paced programme... Learn about: Employee Retention, Employee Communication, Performance evaluation...

Special Emagister price

£ 74 £ 395

HR Manager - Online course

Lead Academy
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • Support service
  • Virtual classes
  • Delivery of study materials
  • Online campus

...all other applicants and employees. As one of the leading course providers and most renowned e-learning specialists online, we’re dedicated to giving you... Learn about: HR Professionals, Information system, Performance Management...

£ 10
Save 81%
CPD Courses

Conducting Effective Performance Reviews Course - Online

CPD Courses
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 200h

...Easy to understand quality e-learning study materials The benefit of applying for NUS extra Discount Card. Course Material All course materials are included... Learn about: Performance evaluation, Effective Teaching, Effective Communication...

Special Emagister price

£ 74 £ 395
Save 89%
CPD Courses

Business Management - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Short course
  • Online
  • Beginner

... are the various types of business. Organisational structures are also investigated in detail. Overall the course gives you the opportunity to gain extensive knowledge and understanding of the principles and practices behind key business management subjects. Highlights of the course include; introduction... Learn about: Management of Risk, Business and Management, Business Management skills...

Special Emagister price

£ 11 £ 100
Save 90%
CPD Courses

Human Resource Management Course - Online

CPD Courses
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 125h

... techniques and strategies for gaining better control of performance management, hiring process, staff training and development, managing performance and dealing with disciplinary issues. This self-paced programme is available 24/7 providing you with the flexibility to train at the pace, location and... Learn about: Human Resource management, Performance Management, Quality Training...

Special Emagister price

£ 34 £ 360
Save 75%
CPD Courses

Human Resource Management: Employee Orientation, On-boarding and Training - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Short course
  • Online
  • Beginner

...by what takes place during these early stages. If you want what’s best for your employees and the business as a whole, the importance of effective introductions... Learn about: Hrm skills, HR Management, HR organisational development...

Special Emagister price

£ 10 £ 40
Save 75%
CPD Courses

Employee Orientation, On-boarding and Training - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Short course
  • Online
  • Beginner
  • 10h

...can use from home or where ever you choose to study: Online course materials Question papers Additional Supporting Material Useful Links Course assessment... Learn about: Hrm skills, Hrm management, Human Resources...

Special Emagister price

£ 10 £ 40
Save 75%
CPD Courses

Customer Service Focused Organisation - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Course
  • Online
  • Beginner
  • 10h

...; hence, it's important to ensure that you are constantly seeking to satisfy the customers. This unit explores the meaning of a customer-focused organisation and the various elements of a customer-focused environment; it also looks at the framework for monitoring and measuring performance. It... Learn about: Customer Service, Services marketing, Performance Management...

Special Emagister price

£ 10 £ 40
Save 81%
CPD Courses

Business Administration - Certificate - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Course
  • Online
  • Intermediate
  • 200h

... Management, Managing Finance, Managing Resources, Effective Marketing, Business Communications and Report Writing, Time, Stress and Crisis Management, Assess, Manage and Monitor Risks, Building and Maintaining Effective Customer Relations, Team Management. This self-paced programme is available... Learn about: Business Administration, Business Environment, Business and Administration...

Special Emagister price

£ 74 £ 395
Save 84%
CPD Courses

Business Administration – Advanced Diploma - Online course

CPD Courses
  • Short course
  • Online
  • Advanced
  • 260h

... administration course gives you a broad knowledge of almost all the aspects involved in running a successful business. The course highlights include; business environment, Fundamentals of Administrative Management, HR Management, Performance Management, Managing Finance, Managing Resources, Effective Marketing... Learn about: Performance Management, Communication Training, Business and Administration...

Special Emagister price

£ 89 £ 560
  • Back
  • 13 of 15
  • Next
Training coach Ask for advice
Keep up to date

You will receive the latest news by e-mail

Related courses

  • Executive diploma management
  • 3 months finance management
  • Diploma business management cambridge college learning
  • Emergency medicine management
  • Sustainable woodland management courses
  • Cmi level 3 management courses
  • Hr management non hr managers courses

Training by subject

Courses of Business Courses of Design and Media Courses of Finance Courses of Health Courses of Humanities, Social Science, Education Courses of Industry and Science Courses of IT, Computing, Telecommunications Courses of Languages Courses of Law and Defence Courses of Personal Development Courses of Sales and Marketing Courses of Sports and Leisure Courses of Tourism and Hospitality
  • Company
  • About Emagister
  • Blog
  • All subject areas
  • Students
  • Your account
  • Student support
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookies Policy
  • Course Providers
  • Access to Provider Menu
  • Publish your courses
  • Provider support
  • See all centres
UK
  • Spain
  • France
  • Italy
  • Germany
  • Mexico
  • Colombia
  • Chile
  • Argentina
  • Peru
  • Ecuador
  • Portugal
  • Gobierno de España
  • Red
  • EU

Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional

"Una manera de hacer Europa"

EMAGISTER Servicios de formación, S.L. Copyright 1999/2026 Legal information