emagister

Customer Service

emagister
  • All programmes
  • Degrees
    • Undergraduate
    • Postgraduate
  • Colleges
    • Colleges
    • NVQ
    • A level
    • GCSE
    • HNC
    • BTEC
  • Government Funded
  • Training
  • Publish courses
  • Publish courses
  • Training Providers Login
  • Directory of Centers
  • All
  • Location
  • Online
  • Abroad
  • Filters
Country
 
  • In UK
  • England
  • Wales
  • Scotland
  • Spain
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Egypt
  • Ethiopia
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Libya
  • Malaysia
  • Morocco
  • Netherlands
  • Nigeria
  • Northern Ireland
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Romania
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Africa
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • Uganda
  • United Arab Emirates
  • USA
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
County
 
  • All areas/regions
  • Swansea
  • Cardiff
  • Conwy
  • Wrexham
  • Caerphilly
  • Carmarthenshire
  • Newport
City
 
  • All cities
  • Sketty
  • Sketty
  • Online
  • Type of studies
  • + Filters
Where to study
 
  • In UK
  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahrain
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Egypt
  • England
  • Ethiopia
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kuwait
  • Libya
  • Malaysia
  • Morocco
  • Netherlands
  • Nigeria
  • Northern Ireland
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Romania
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Scotland
  • Singapore
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Tajikistan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • Uganda
  • United Arab Emirates
  • USA
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Wales
County
 
  • All areas/regions
  • Caerphilly
  • Cardiff
  • Carmarthenshire
  • Conwy
  • Newport
  • Swansea
  • Wrexham
City
 
  • All cities
  • Sketty
Type of studies
  • All 14
  • Further Education 11
  • Courses and Training 3
  • Home
  • Customer Service courses
  • Customer Service courses Swansea
  • Customer Service courses Sketty

Customer Service courses Sketty

(14)
Sort by
Your current selection
  • Customer Service
Type of studies
  • All 14
  • Further Education 11
  • Courses and Training 3
Level
Price
  • £ 200
  • £ 100 or less
Maximum price
  • All
  • £ 200
  • £ 100
Subject area
  • Sales and Marketing 7
  • Humanities, Social Science, Education 3
  • IT, Computing, Telecommunications 1
  • Sports and Leisure 1
  • Tourism and Hospitality 1
  • Finance 1
Start date
DURATION
Duration tailored to the student's requirements
Characteristics
  • Practical course / Workshop 0
  • Seminar 0
Where to study
Wales 34
Swansea 14
  • Cardiff 8
  • Conwy 6
  • Wrexham 2
  • Carmarthenshire 2
  • Caerphilly 1
  • Newport 1
Sketty 14
Methodology
  • All 591
  • Online/Distance 577
  • Classroom-based 14
  • Blended 0
  • Inhouse 0

Related courses

  • Silver service courses
  • Diploma public service interpreting courses
  • Airport customer services courses
  • Public service interpreting courses
  • Public service interpreting diploma courses
  • Free customer service courses
  • Airport customer service courses
  • Customer care level 3 courses
  • Food service silver service courses
  • Airport passenger service courses

QCF Advanced Apprenticeship Customer Service course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • Course
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

...Mandatory units: Demonstrate understanding of customer service Demonstrate understanding of the rules that impact on improvements in customer service... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

Level 2 Apprenticeship in Customer Service course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

...Fully funded, subject to eligibility. Please contact us to find out more. Progression Opportunities: Other qualifications at the next level... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

Level 3 Apprenticeship in Customer Service course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

...Course Overview: The aim of the apprenticeship is to provide organisations with staff who have the knowledge, skills and confidence to help their businesses... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

Customer Service Diploma Level 3 QCF course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

... of promotion. Upon successful completion of the course, students will be able to: Demonstrate understanding of customer service Champion customer service Improve customer relationships Monitor and solve customer service problems Develop personal performance through delivery of customer service... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

Customer Service Certificate Level 1 QCF/NVQ course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

... is to provide service to customers On completion of this qualification you will be able to: Communicate effectively with customers Do your job in a customer-friendly way Recognise and deal with customer queries, requests and problems Maintain a positive attitude... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

Customer Service Certificate Level 2 QCF/NVQ course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

... role is to provide service to customers On completion of this qualification you will have: A clearer understanding of your responsibility within your organisation The opportunity to develop new skills A qualification that recognises your existing skills The ability to improve your performance... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

OCR Level 1 Principles in Customer Service (pre-employment) course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

... environment where the work involves direct or indirect contact with both external and internal customers... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

WorldHost TM Level 2 Award in the Principles of Customer Service course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

...Course Overview: This one day course comprehensively covers the essential principles of customer service for the hospitality, leisure, travel and tourism industries. It is also used across a wide variety of industries where the quality of front-line customer service is key to the success... Learn about: Customer Service, Quality Training, Travel and Tourism...

Price on request

Get Started in the Bar - Wine Service Introduction (Term 3) course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • Course
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

... wines to meet relevant legislation and customer needs / know how to present and serve wine to meet relevant legislation and customer needs.) Principles of Customer Service in Hospitality Leisure Travel and Tourism (understand the importance to the organisation in providing excellent customer service... Learn about: Travel Tourism, Customer Service, Travel and Tourism...

Price on request

Providing Financial Services QCF Level 2 Certificate course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

...Course Overview: This qualification is designed for learners who work in banks, building societies, mortgage providers, debt collection agencies, finance/H.P. providers and customer service organisations - this qualification can be tailored to suit anyone whose role involves providing financial... Learn about: Financial Services, Financial Training, Customer Service...

Price on request

Providing Financial Services QCF Level 3 Certificate course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

... productive working relationships with colleagues Complying with regulations within the financial services environment Optional units are tailored to suit the individual sector The units cover a range of topics including customer service, sales, sales administration and personal development... Learn about: Sales Training, Financial Services, Financial Training...

Price on request

Foundation Level Apprenticeship in Contact Centre Operations Level 3 course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

...for those who are able to access workplace-based qualifications. Level 3 will suit you if you are working in a contact centre and have some relevant knowledge and skills... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

Get Started in the Bar - Alcoholic Beverages (Term 2) course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • Course
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

... to clean and store glassware.) Service of Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic Drinks (know how to take customer orders / know how to serve alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks / know the appropriate legislation that relates to the serving of alcoholic drinks.) Added August... Learn about: Customer Service...

Price on request

Contact Centre Operations QCF Diploma Level 3 course in Sketty

Swansea College
  • A Level
  • Sketty
  • Different dates available

...in a contact centre Optional units from a selection including: Supervise customer service activities in a contact centre Lead direct sales activities... Learn about: Sales Training, Customer Service, Team Training...

Price on request

Questions & Answers

Add your question

Our advisors and other users will be able to reply to you

Who is your question addressed to?

Fill in your details to get a reply

We will only publish your name and question

Emagister S.L. (data controller) will process your data to carry out promotional activities (via email and/or phone), publish reviews, or manage incidents. You can learn about your rights and manage your preferences in the privacy policy.

We are verifying your question adjusts to our publishing rules. According to your answers, we noticed you might not be elegible to enroll into this course, possibly because of: qualification requirements, location or others. It is important you consult this with the Centre.

Thank you!

We are reviewing your question. We will publish it shortly.

Training coach Ask for advice
Keep up to date

You will receive the latest news by e-mail

Related courses

  • Silver service courses
  • Diploma public service interpreting courses
  • Airport customer services courses
  • Public service interpreting courses
  • Public service interpreting diploma courses
  • Free customer service courses
  • Airport customer service courses
  • Customer care level 3 courses
  • Food service silver service courses
  • Airport passenger service courses

Training by subject

Courses of Business Courses of Design and Media Courses of Finance Courses of Health Courses of Humanities, Social Science, Education Courses of Industry and Science Courses of IT, Computing, Telecommunications Courses of Languages Courses of Law and Defence Courses of Personal Development Courses of Sales and Marketing Courses of Sports and Leisure Courses of Tourism and Hospitality
  • Company
  • About Emagister
  • Blog
  • All subject areas
  • Students
  • Your account
  • Student support
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookies Policy
  • Course Providers
  • Access to Provider Menu
  • Publish your courses
  • Provider support
  • See all centres
UK
  • Spain
  • France
  • Italy
  • Germany
  • Mexico
  • Colombia
  • Chile
  • Argentina
  • Peru
  • Ecuador
  • Portugal
  • Gobierno de España
  • Red
  • EU

Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional

"Una manera de hacer Europa"

EMAGISTER Servicios de formación, S.L. Copyright 1999/2026 Legal information